Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China NINGBO MELONTEL COMMUNICATION  EQUIPMENT Co.,Ltd logo
NINGBO MELONTEL COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Co.,Ltd
Make Communication Sweeter!
Site Member

5 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Connector >

FTTH SC UPC-P Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector Adapter For CATV Network

NINGBO MELONTEL COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Co.,Ltd

FTTH SC UPC-P Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector Adapter For CATV Network

Brand Name : Melontel

Model Number : MT-1041-SC/APC

Certification : RHOS,UL,CE,ISO

Place of Origin : CHINA

MOQ : Negotiation

Price : $1.5~5

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Supply Ability : 5000000pieces/month

Delivery Time : 5~8days

Packaging Details : 10piece/bag

Type : Krone Test cord

Connector Cable OD : 0.9mm ,2.0mm, 3.0mm

Application : FTTH

MOQ : 100pcs

feature : waterproof

Colour : black & lue

Insert Loss : <0.2dB

Return Loss : >60dB

Contact Now

FTTH SC/UPC-P Single-mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick Connector Adapter for CATV Network


Quick Detail:

1. Connector Type: fast connector SC, RoHS compliant , 100% Optical Test

2. Size:49.5*7*6mm


3. Mechanical Field-Mountable Fiber Optic Connector is worked without fusion splicing machine


4. Used widely in ONU


Description:

Mechanical Field-Mountable Fiber Optic Connector is designed to simple the connection without fusion splicing machine. This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools: cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver. The connector adopts Fiber Pre-Embeded Tech with superior ceramic ferrule and aluminum alloy V-groove.. Also, transparent design of the side cover which allows visual inspection.


Applicable to connection with field mountable indoor cable, pigtail, patch cord and transformation of patch cord in data room and directly used in specific ONU.

Specifications :

Cable Scope3.0 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable
Fiber Diameter125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter250μm
ModeSM
Operation Timeabout 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss≤ 0.25dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss≤ -40dB
Success Rate>98%
Reusable Times>10 times
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber>5 N
Tensile Strength>50 N
Teperature-40~+85℃
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times)IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)IL ≤ 0.3dB

Applications:


Fast Ethernet,Data Communication LAN and WAN

High speed Enterprise servers

Multiplexers,switches and routers

Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment

Optical Transport and Telecommunications,FTTH,FTTD,FTTX

Switching Equipment



Product Tags:

fixed optical attenuator

      

fiber optic lc connector

      
Best FTTH SC UPC-P Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector Adapter For CATV Network wholesale

FTTH SC UPC-P Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector Adapter For CATV Network Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: NINGBO MELONTEL COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)