Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China NINGBO MELONTEL COMMUNICATION  EQUIPMENT Co.,Ltd logo
NINGBO MELONTEL COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Co.,Ltd
Make Communication Sweeter!
Site Member

5 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Connector >

SC / APC to SC / APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter , SC Duplex Adaptor

NINGBO MELONTEL COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Co.,Ltd

SC / APC to SC / APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter , SC Duplex Adaptor

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : Melontel

Model Number : MT-1032-SC2

Certification : RHOS,UL,CE,ISO

Place of Origin : CHINA

MOQ : Negotiation

Price : Negotiation

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Supply Ability : 5000000pieces/month

Delivery Time : 5~8days

Packaging Details : 10piece/bag

Product name : sc apc hybrid fiber optic adapter

Type : APC /upc/mm/om3

Application : FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Insertion Loss : ≤0.2dB

Flammability Rate : UL94-V0

Working Temperature : -25~70°C

Durability : ≤0.1dB

Fiber Mode : Singlemode

Polish Type : APC

Fiber Counts : Duplex

Contact Now

SC / APC to SC / APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter , SC Duplex Adaptor​


Quick Detail:

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

Item No.Description
MT-1032-SC2 AA:SC/UPC
MT-1032-SC2 BB:SC/APC
MT-1032-SC2 CC: SC MM
MT-1032-SC2 DD: OM3

Download:Series of products


Fiber optic connector& adapter.pdf


Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance

Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system, cable television network, LAN & WAN, fiber optic access network and video transmission.


Packaging

Application

1. CATV
2. Telecommunication networks
3. Test equipment
4. Metro
5. Local Area Networks (LANs)
6. Data processing networks

Availbility

1. SC/FC/ST/LC
2. Simplex, Duplex, Quadplex.
3. PC, APC.
4. Zirconia sleeve

5. Grey, Green, Blue housing

Specifications

Insertion Loss(IL)dB≤0.3dB
ExchangeabilitydBIL≤0.2
Repeatability(500 cycles)dBIL≤0.2
Operating Temperature-40~+70
Storage Temperature

-40~+80



Best SC / APC to SC / APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter , SC Duplex Adaptor wholesale

SC / APC to SC / APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter , SC Duplex Adaptor Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: NINGBO MELONTEL COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)