Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China NINGBO MELONTEL COMMUNICATION  EQUIPMENT Co.,Ltd logo
NINGBO MELONTEL COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Co.,Ltd
Make Communication Sweeter!
Site Member

5 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Connector >

SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter,Fiber Optic Adapter

NINGBO MELONTEL COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Co.,Ltd

SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter,Fiber Optic Adapter

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : Melontel

Model Number : MT-1032-SC

Certification : RHOS,UL,CE,ISO

Place of Origin : CHINA

MOQ : Negotiation

Price : Negotiation

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Supply Ability : 5000000pieces/month

Delivery Time : 5~8days

Packaging Details : 10piece/bag

Product name : sc apc hybrid fiber optic adapter

Type : APC /upc/mm/om3

Application : FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Color : Blue ,green,beige ,aqua

Type of Mode : SM MM

Insertion : ≤0.3dB

Operating Temperature : -40℃~+75℃

Contact Now

SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter,Fiber Optic Adapter


Quick Detail:


Fiber optic adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines, which has the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. The following figure shows SC/APC adapter used together with fiber splitter distribution box in part of FTTH solutions.


Item No.Description
MT-1032-SC AA:SC/UPC
MT-1032-SC BB:SC/APC
MT-1032-SC CC: SC MM
MT-1032-SC DD: OM3

Download:Series of products


Fiber optic connector& adapter.pdf


Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance

Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system, cable television network, LAN & WAN, fiber optic access network and video transmission.


Packaging


Best SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter,Fiber Optic Adapter wholesale

SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter,Fiber Optic Adapter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: NINGBO MELONTEL COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)